Sallie (drazzi) wrote in weirdness_rules,
Sallie
drazzi
weirdness_rules

  • Mood:
  • Music:
Yep I've changed the comic style again... it's just easier this way then trying to fit what I have planned into those boxes XP

In other news, a poll. (providing I can put a poll here...)

Poll #93754 Weirdness Rules! Merchandise?

Do you think WR! Should have (well drawn) merchandise?

Sure, whatever floats your boat.
5(26.3%)
Yeah ^^ Hell I may even buy some.
12(63.2%)
No ¬¬ Shouldn't you work on finishing this stupid storyline?
2(10.5%)
No, I don't think you're at that stage just yet.
0(0.0%)

If so, what kind of things would you like to see?

T-shirts and other clothing of course.
0(0.0%)
Mouse-mats, coasters, that kinda thing.
1(5.6%)
How about well drawn posters? With backgrounds maybe.
1(5.6%)
All of the above would be kinda nice.
4(22.2%)
Plushie Ebils! (although how you'd quite manage that without great personal expense I dunno)
0(0.0%)

And what should I put on any merchandise?

Just a group picture of the main characters.
3(16.7%)
Just different pictures of the main characters alone.
1(5.6%)
Some group shot pictures and some stand alone pictures.
10(55.6%)
Just Ebil and the title. That's all anyone will really want.
0(0.0%)
Maybe a special drawn amusing picture kinda thing (I talk good English)
4(22.2%)
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 6 comments
There should be a T-Shirt with Ebil on the front and the caption "mortals bore me" - with "Wierdness Rules" on the back with chibi character pictures. That would look DAMN cool!
Fret not, any planned Ebil pictures had him with the "Mortal's bore me" slogan ^^
Sorted! i am so buying one of those!!!

Hmm.. I don't suppose anyone would buy younobbedit.com merchandise? prolly not...
Posters! :)
I hope whatever you choose takes American Visa. ^^
Ebil plushie would be so great! Other than that, t-shirt are my favourite kind of merchendise ^^